Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 31 posts ]  Go to page Previous 1 2 3 Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Dec 13, 2011 7:39 am 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Fri Oct 21, 2011 10:57 am
Posts: 99
Location: United Kingdom
thommo29 wrote:
Eddy_J1 wrote:
thommo29 wrote:
XP1_001 ConquestSmall0 2
XP1_002 ConquestSmall0 2
XP1_003 ConquestSmall0 2
XP1_004 ConquestSmall0 2
XP1_001 ConquestLarge0 2
XP1_002 ConquestLarge0 2
XP1_003 ConquestLarge0 2
XP1_004 ConquestLarge0 2
XP1_001 ConquestSmall1 2
XP1_002 ConquestSmall1 2
XP1_003 ConquestSmall1 2

I cant get the 7 flag version of Karkand map and I can only get it to play 1 round not 2

Does Karkand have a 7 flag version, the rounds should work, doe sit just go onto the next map after round 1?


Yeah it just goes to the next round after 1 round as for the the 7 flag version of Karkand it does in the trailer unless they took some out.

So are you just saying that XP1_001 ConquestLarge0 just has 5 flags, if so then thats how many flags it has.

_________________
Did I help you? Please order your server using the link below
Image
Image
Image

Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Dec 13, 2011 7:42 am 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2011 7:29 am
Posts: 27
All maps have 7 capture points on the large version, except Wake Island which has 5.

_________________
Image

Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Dec 13, 2011 7:48 am 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2011 6:05 pm
Posts: 109
StandingCow wrote:
Well, I fixed it, but had to do it through procon... through the andriod app actually.


Not trying to go off topic but have a link to the android app?

_________________
Image

Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Dec 13, 2011 8:22 am 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 3:22 am
Posts: 19
Location: England
When I add only those conquest assault to the rotation config it adds like every map known to man :shock:

Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Dec 13, 2011 9:10 am 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Sun Nov 13, 2011 12:25 am
Posts: 104
Porthos wrote:
StandingCow wrote:
Well, I fixed it, but had to do it through procon... through the andriod app actually.


Not trying to go off topic but have a link to the android app?


http://www.phogue.net/forumvb/showthread.php?3100-Android-RCON-tool-v1.51

_________________
Image

Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Dec 13, 2011 11:36 am 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2011 12:29 pm
Posts: 56
Location: Alabama
how can we override this conquest assault crap mode to regular conquest as i have it set to, this is totally unbalanced and ignorant with no fixed base for both teams

_________________
Image
Image

Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Dec 13, 2011 12:03 pm 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Fri Oct 21, 2011 10:57 am
Posts: 99
Location: United Kingdom
PITTBULL-DoW- wrote:
how can we override this conquest assault crap mode to regular conquest as i have it set to, this is totally unbalanced and ignorant with no fixed base for both teams


Try using ConquestSmall0 instead of ConquestSmall1 or are you using ConquestLarge0?

_________________
Did I help you? Please order your server using the link below
Image
Image
Image

Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Dec 13, 2011 12:07 pm 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2011 12:29 pm
Posts: 56
Location: Alabama
no map setup is

XP1_001 ConquestSmall0 2
XP1_003 ConquestSmall0 2

_________________
Image
Image

Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Dec 13, 2011 12:10 pm 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Fri Oct 21, 2011 10:57 am
Posts: 99
Location: United Kingdom
PITTBULL-DoW- wrote:
no map setup is

XP1_001 ConquestSmall0 2
XP1_003 ConquestSmall0 2

They must force it to be conquest assault then which is a bit of pain.

_________________
Did I help you? Please order your server using the link below
Image
Image
Image

Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Dec 13, 2011 12:13 pm 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2011 12:29 pm
Posts: 56
Location: Alabama
its completely ignorant if so and totally ruins the gameplay for Conquest which cancels out one side having a fixed main base

in procon the maplist reads

Conquest | Karkand | [small/large] XP1_001

Conquest Assault | Karkand | XP1_001

_________________
Image
Image

Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Dec 14, 2011 3:51 am 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Fri Oct 21, 2011 10:57 am
Posts: 99
Location: United Kingdom
Just bumping this up so people can see the guide if they are still wondering

_________________
Did I help you? Please order your server using the link below
Image
Image
Image

Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Dec 14, 2011 4:02 am 
Offline
GameServers Staff

Joined: Thu Sep 30, 2010 8:53 am
Posts: 435
Sticky'd.

Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Dec 16, 2011 4:53 pm 
Offline
GameServers.com Forum Newb

Joined: Tue Mar 30, 2010 6:07 pm
Posts: 4
Location: www.BloodCulture.com.br
ConquestSmall1 only work to the new maps aside on the instructions says it works to ALL maps exept Wake Island?

_________________
Blood Culture Multigaming | www.BloodCulture.com.br
Hajas MODs | www.mods.hajas.org | Fear your Enemy

Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Dec 16, 2011 8:34 pm 
Offline
No Longer a Newb

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 4:21 am
Posts: 125
Hajas wrote:
ConquestSmall1 only work to the new maps aside on the instructions says it works to ALL maps exept Wake Island?

All B2K maps (not Wake) yes

_________________
Image
Image
Image
Image

Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Jan 04, 2012 9:07 pm 
Offline
GameServers.com Forum Newb

Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2012 8:30 pm
Posts: 3
This game has the best servers ever since.

Top
   
    Rent BFBC2 server hosting in a location near you!
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 31 posts ]  Go to page Previous 1 2 3 Next


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 40 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  


© GameServers.com, All rights reserved. High Quality Teamspeak, Ventrilo & Gameserver Hosting at Cheap Prices!